Friday, July 3, 2009

Basquash!: Awe-inspiring songs getz!

Photobucket

firstly, maybe not all people out there knows about this series, even myself before didnt care much about it until i pick this one randomly on boontan.net [reason: kill time and mayhaps just for the lulz]... watched the 1st episode and i'm hooked with it, seriously lol

nice OP, internal and ED song... not wasted to try it... btw, Eclipse is a band idol in this series cast by Haruka Tomatsu, Megumi Nakajima and Saori Hayami... like always, i got this from Nipponsei and here for those who hates torrent ;P

here goes the sample ;P ... nO limiT and Moon Pasport





- - - - - - - - - -

Title: Basquash! OP Single - nO limiT
Artist:
Tomatsu Haruka & Nakajima Megumi & Hayami Saori


Tracklisting:

1. nO limiT

2. moon passport

3. nO limiT (off vocal ver.)

4. moon passport (off vocal ver.)

Photobucket

- - - - - - - - - -


Title: Basquash! Insert Song Single - Running on
Artist:
Tomatsu Haruka & Nakajima Ai & Hayami Saori


Tracklisting:

1. Running on

2. nO limiT Rouge starring Tomatsu Haruka

3. nO limiT Citron starring Nakajima Ai

4. nO limiT Violette starring Hayami Saori
5. Running on (off vocal version)

Photobucket

- - - - - - - - - -


Title: Basquash! ED Single - free
Artist:
Yamada Yuu


Tracklisting:

1. free

2. Gonna Believe

Photobucket

- - - - - - - - - -


Photobucket

3 comments:

Iceman said...

I absolutely love this anime series, everytime they really get playing it stirs something inside XD You know how it is when you really get into a show. Not a real fan of instrumental versions of songs as I like to sing along with them. No Limit is now my ringtone on my mobile :)

Shinwa said...

yeah, this series is awesome indeed... though i was thinking the reason why this anime goes underrated might be due to the main character design isnt so fascinating... well i'm not expecting some bishie, but at least make a little touch-up so that he can perfectly pairing with Rouge ;P well Iceman is a good example though...

Iceman said...

OMG OMG OMG lol yay for new eclipse songs their new album is out :)

 

©2010 GAIA AOA